Tricounty News

KAHS first semester Honor Roll

Grades 7-12, 2009-2010

Grade 7

A Honor Roll: Victoria Denn, Regan Dockery, Emily Donnay, Blake Gagnon, Savanna Gohmann, Danielle Helgeson, Hannah Hendrickson, Macey Hurrle, Alec Johnson, Grace Kopitzke, Brandon Loch, Madelyn O'Brien, Brandon Schiefelbein, Skyler Schiefelbein, Madison Schreifels, Hannah Serbus, Zachary Stein, Joseph Von Wahlde, Theodore Zipoy.

B Honor Roll: Ashlee Ahlrich, Krista Anderson, Miranda Cooper, Cassie Erickson, Troy Filzen, Madyson Gasper, Madelyn Jansky, Jarred Merchant, Alison Mohs, Taeya Rohloff, Hayley Schiefelbein, Tanner Schreifels, Tara Smith, Tyler Smith, William Spaulding, Abigail Strodtman, Nicole Vossen, Samuel Wittrock, Patricia Witucki, Delaine Zongo.

Grade 8

A Honor Roll: Megan Bisila, Erin Diffley, Hollie Donnay, Rebecca Frank, Cameron Hunt, Stacy Hurrle, McKenzie Libbesmeier, Luke Merten, Alexis Rose, Paige Ruehle, Shelby Schiefelbein, Benjamin Serbus, Kristina Stuve, Jaren Thell.

B Honor Roll: Karlee Beehler, Ronnie Buhrt, McKenzie Dammann, Matthew Donnay, Nicole Doran, Amy Jendro, Marissa Johnson, Adam Laabs, Gracie Lantto, Tessa Mackereth, Nathan Overland, Christopher Reinert, Austin Schiefelbein, Hunter Schreifels, Olivia Straley, Jaycee Thompson.

Grade 9

A Honor Roll: Kendra Atherton, Jonathan Bisila, Ashley Bogatzki, Tyler Dockery, Nicole Johnson, Alissa Jones, Tiffany Kuechle, Katelyn Lichte, Jonathan Massmann, Breane Meierhofer, Bradley Mies, Tanner Mills, Kaylee Petty, Austin Roerick, Austyn Schlueter, Paiten Schreiner, Erin Wicker, Hannah Zipoy.

B Honor Roll: Alison Baker, Logan Bartholomew, Ashley Borstad, Raelynn Callander, Colton Denn, Kyleigh Eisenbraun, Laura Frank, Tanika Henkel, Timothy Konz, Stephanie Laudenbach, Raa'heem Leach, Kelsey Libbesmeier, Kaylyn Mancini, Preston Peglow, Ellen Rainer, Torey Rohloff, Allie Seth, Samantha Skaggs, Summer Swaisgood, Kenzie Traurig, Tess Vossen.

Grade 10

A Honor Roll: Rachel Arnold, Katelyn Asfeld, Jacob Cleveland, Erin Dingmann, Maria Donnay, Olivia Fischer, Cora Gohmann, Mitchell Hurrle, Ashlyn Jendro, Megan Jones, Stephanie Konz, Megan Libbesmeier, Chelsey Maus, Dustin Opatz, Kelsey Theisen, Amanda Wittenberg.

B Honor Roll: Tiffany Berscheid, Amber Besonen, Quentin Bryce, Emily Donnay, Lauren Edwards, Holly Erickson, Amanda Gageby, Jesse Hedlund, Jeremiah Kelley, Sheila Konz, Erik Mares, Brooke Merten, Nicole Orth, Kayla Overland, Austin Ruehle, Luke Serbus, Samantha Stuve.

Grade 11

A Honor Roll: Sydney Ashbrook, Ryan Dammann, Larissa Gohmann, David Joseph, Andrew Kieke, Abigail Konz, Crystal Lahr, Jenna Maus, Brett Ostby.

B Honor Roll: Stacy Gregory, Mellissa Huhn, Tyler Loch, Heidi Lochen, Emily Mansicka, Matthew Massmann, Aleksander Young.

Grade 12

A Honor Roll: Larissa Anthofer, Tesslynn Callander, Tabitha Capes, Sabrina Castle, Brandon Edwards, Jessica Gageby, Tina Henkemeyer, Molly Hurrle, Kristen Kuechle, Sarah Messer, Mackenzie Nelson, Lindsey Pramann, Shantel Tschida, Kelsey Vigoren, Abigail Zoller.

B Honor Roll: Chelsya Colwill, Erin Gilpatrick, Susanne Hendrickson, Nicole Klein, Melissa Konz, Rachel Lahr, Bethany Libbesmeier, Kristina Mackereth, Alex Mies, Reana Orbeck, Chelsey Orth, Michael Rose, Lara Weber, Mitchell Wicker, Kelsi Woods.