Tricounty News

KAHS Honor Roll for Semester I



Grade 7

A Honor Roll: Anna Donnay, Austin Host, Madison Hurrle, Stephanie Hurrle, Katelyn Massmann, Caitlin O'Brien, Kari Schiefelbein, William Tadych, Emily Utecht, Maicy Vossen

B Honor Roll: Monte Albert, Aeron Ashbrook, David Doran, Payton Hanan, Tyler Konz, Reid Kopitzke, Emma Kuechle, Scott Laudenbach, Holly Loch, Andrew Massmann, Brandie Roberts, Alexa Ruehle, Nathan Vossen, Alyssa Zabinski, Anthony Zongo

Grade 8

A Honor Roll: Denzel Atherton, Colton Czech, Joelle Edwards, Krista Hendrickson, Erika Johnson, Annicka Konz, Shay Krippner, Lauren Libbesmeier, Madison Libbesmeier, Mitchell McKee, Taylor Schreiner, Kaitlyn Truenow, Montana Tschida, John Zipoy

B Honor Roll: Bridgette Anderson, Tyler Bechtold, Samuel Ehlinger, Trent Gehrke, Rebeckah Holtz, Raven Koltes, Ariel Laabs, Thomas Lochen, Seahara Mancini, Sawyer Mies, Jarod Olson, Samantha Reinert, Amanda Roerick, Sierra Stanley, Abbey Straley

Grade 9

A Honor Roll: Caitlin Carr, Blake Gagnon, Savanna Goh-

mann, Danielle Helgeson, Hannah Hendrickson, Macey Hurrle, Madelyn Jansky, Grace Kopitzke, Brandon Loch, Madelyn O'Brien, Taeya Rohloff, Zachary Stein, Joseph VonWahlde, Samuel Wittrock, Theodore Zipoy

B Honor Roll: Ashlee Ahlrich, Krista Anderson, Weston Blanchard, Randy Butz, Holly Dahlinger, Victoria Denn, Emily Donnay, Isaiah Ehlinger, Cassie Erickson, Troy Filzen, Alec Johnson, Kristina Kastanek, Jarred Merchant, Allison Mohs, Brandon Schiefelbein, Hayley Schiefelbein, Skyler Schiefelbein, Madison Schreifels, Hannah Serbus, Tara Smith, Tyler Smith, Nicole Vossen, Brittany Wittrock, Joshua Zabinski, Delaine Zongo

Grade 10

A Honor Roll: Megan Bisila, McKenzie Dammann, Erin Diffley, Hollie Donnay, Matthew Donnay, Rebecca Frank, Cameron Hunt, Stacy Hurrle, McKenzie Libbesmeier, Luke Merten, Alexis Rose, Austin Schiefelbein, Shelby Schiefelbein, Benjamin Serbus, Kristina Stuve

B Honor Roll: Caleb Anderson, Karlee Beehler, Nicole Doran, Dean Hendrickson, Amy Jendro, Derek Jenson, Marisa Johnson, Mitchell Klein, Tessa Mackereth, Christopher Reinert, Paige Ruehle, Hunter Schreifels, Jaycee Thompson

Grade 11

A Honor Roll: Kendra Atherton, Jonathan Bisila, Ashley Bogatzki, Alissa Jones, Katelyn Lichte, Kaylyn Mancini, Breane Meierhofer, Bradley Mies, Austin Roerick, Paiten Schreiner, Erin Wicker, Hannah Zipoy

B Honor Roll: Ashley Angier, Casey Bechtold, Ashley Borstad, Raelynn Callander, Janessa Dahle, Laura Frank, Tanika Henkel, Nicole Johnson, Tiffany Kuechle, Stephanie Laudenbach, Raa'heem Leach, Casie Mackereth, Kenadi Mackereth, Jonathan Massmann, Tanner Mills, Dallas Newman, Kaylee Petty, Ellen Rainer, Torey Rohloff, Allie Seth, Summer Swaisgood, Kenzie Traurig, Tess Vossen, Kristen Wiener

Grade 12

A Honor Roll: Tiffany Berscheid, Erin Dingmann, Marie Donnay, Cora Gohmann, Mitchell Hurrle, Ashlyn Jendro, Shota Kuprava, Tara Matthiesen, Chelsey Maus, Dustin Opatz, Mareika Petermann

B Honor Roll: Katelyn Asfeld, McKenzie Berres, Travis Brinkman, Quentin Bryce, Jacob Cleveland, Emily Donnay, Lauren Edwards, Olivia Fischer, Amanda Gageby, Caramon Hansen, Jesse Hedlund, Elizabeth Kastanek, Jeremiah Kelley, Sheila Konz, Stephanie Konz, Kayla Overland, Thanyaphorn "Mine" Phensri, Austin Ruehle, Brock Schindelle, Luke Serbus, Sam-antha Stuve, Amanda Wittenberg.